2012-02-20 / Community

Scheduled Public Meetings

Alna

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.

Arrowsic

  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Monday, 7 p.m. town hall.

Bath

  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 6 p.m., City Hall.
  • CITY COUNCIL WORKSHOP, Saturday, 4 p.m., City Hall.

Bowdoin

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.

Bowdoinham

  • COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
  • CABLE/INTERNET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 1 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Thursday, 7 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
  • RECYCLING BARN AND PUBLIC WORKS GARAGE TASK FORCE, Friday, 1 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.

Brunswick

  • POLICE STATION BUILDING COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
  • BRUNSWICK SEWER DISTRICT, Tuesday, 7 p.m., 10 Pine Tree Road.
  • PEOPLE PLUS BOARD, Thursday, 9 a.m., Border Trust Business Center, Topsham.
  • VILLAGE REVIEW BOARD, Thursday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.

Dresden

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.
  • COMPREHENSIVE PLAN WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Hall.

Durham

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN BUDGET MEETING, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN BUDGET MEETING, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN BUDGET MEETING, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., town office.

Freeport

  • TRAFFIC AND PARKING COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 7:30 a.m., town council chambers.
  • CABLE TV COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.

Harpswell

  • HARBOR AND WATERFRONT COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., town office.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.
  • PUBLIC HEARING: WEST HARPSWELL SCHOOL NON-BINDING REFERENDUM, Thursday, 7 p.m., town office.

Lisbon

  • TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Beaver Park.

MRRA

  • AIRPORT COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 8 a.m., Brunswick Landing, Hangar 6, Room 118.
  • PROPERTY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 4 p.m., Brunswick Landing, Hangar 6, Room 118.

Phippsburg

  • LAND USE ORDINANCE COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 10 a.m., town hall.
  • BUDGET COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
  • PHIPPSBURG LAND TRUST, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN BUDGET WORKSHOP, Wednesday, following regular meeting, town hall.
  • LAND USE ORDINANCE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 10 a.m., town hall.

Pownal

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6 p.m., town office.
  • PLANNING BOARD WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 8 a.m., town office.

Reg. School Unit 2

  • COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5 p.m., Richmond High School.
  • FINANCE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 5 p.m., Hall-Dale Elementary School, Hallowell.
  • POLICY AND PERSONNEL COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Hall-Dale Elementary School, Hallowell.

Richmond

  • FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town office.

Topsham

  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., municipal building.

West Bath

  • ADMINISTRATION REVIEW TASK FORCE, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.

Westport Island

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.

Wiscasset

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
  • CONSERVATION COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town office.

Woolwich

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN BUDGET MEETING, Tuesday, 4 p.m., town office.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.

news@timesrecord.com

Return to top