2013-02-19 / Community

SCHEDULED PUBLIC MEETINGS

Alna
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Thursday, 6:30 p.m., town
office.

Arrowsic
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.

Bowdoinham
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
EFFECT OF SEA LEVEL RISING
IN BOWDOINHAM, Tuesday, 7
p.m., Coombs Municipal Building. WATER DISTRICT BOARD
MEETING, Thursday, 7 p.m.,
Coombs Municipal Building.
AGING IN BOWDOINHAM
COMMITTEE, Friday, Feb. 22, 3
p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.

Brunswick
RECREATION, TRAILS AND
OPEN SPACE, Tuesday, 1 p.m.,
REC–7 Conservation Area,
Brunswick Landing.
TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7
pm., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
APPOINTMENTS SUBCOMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
municipal building, 28 Federal
St.
RECREATION COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 7 p.m., Brunswick
Station, 16 Station Ave.
RECREATION, TRAILS AND
OPEN SPACE, Thursday, 2
p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
VILLAGE REVIEW BOARD,
Thursday, 7:30 p.m., Brunswick
Station, 16 Station Ave.

Dresden
COMPREHENSIVE PLAN
MEETING, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m.,
Pownalborough Hall.
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough
Station.

Durham
BUDGET COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Town Office,
630 Hallowell Road.
BUDGET COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Town
Office, 630 Hallowell Road.
BUDGET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Town Office,

630 Hallowell Road.

Freeport
TRAFFIC AND PARKING, Tuesday, 7:30 a.m., Town Council
Chambers, 30 Main St.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., small
meeting room, Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.
RECYCLING AND SOLID
WASTE, Wednesday, 6:30
p.m., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.

Georgetown
TOWN-OWNED PROPERTY
MANAGEMENT BOARD, Tuesday, 5 p.m., town office.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town office.

Harpswell
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 4 p.m., Town Office,
263 Mountain Road.
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Town Office,
263 Mountain Road.
SELECTMEN, Thursday, 6 p.m.,
Town Office, 263 Mountain
Road.

Lisbon
TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town office.

MRRA
FINANCE COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 8 a.m., Hangar 6,
Room 118A, Brunswick Executive Airport.

Phippsburg
SUBDIVISION ORDINANCE
REWRITE COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 10 a.m., town hall.
BUDGET COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., budget
workshop to follow, town hall.
SUBDIVISION ORDINANCE
REWRITE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 10 a.m., town hall.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Thursday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
SHELLFISH CONSERVATION
COMMISSION, Thursday, 7
p.m., town hall.

Pownal
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., Town Office, 429
Hallowell Road.

Reg. School Unit 2

FINANCE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 5:30 p.m., Hall-Dale Elementary School, Hallowell.
FUTURES COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Hall-Dale Elementary School, Hallowell.

Reg. School Unit 12

POLICY COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Chelsea Elementary School.

Richmond
BUDGET COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town
office.

Topsham
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., municipal building.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Thursday, 7 p.m., municipal
building.

West Bath

PLANNING BOARD, ordinance
workshop, Tuesday, 6 p.m.,
town office.

Westport Island

CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 4 p.m., town
office.

Wiscasset
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.

Woolwich
SELECTBOARD, Tuesday, budget workshop, 5 p.m., town
office; regular meeting, 6,
Woolwich Central School.
SOLID WASTE AND RECYCLING COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Woolwich Central
School.

Return to top